Archive

Friday's Indoor Track Results.... (2018-12-09 01:16:45)

H.O.T. CHOCOLATE (HIGH OCTANE TRACK)
Winston-Salem, NC
JDL Fast Track
Friday, December 7, 2018

Girls 55m Hurdles
2 BROWN, Emma JR Watauga 9.50
5 POTTER, Bella SR Ashe County 10.57

Girls 55 Meters
3 FAIRCHILD, Gracie JR Ashe County 7.89

Boys 55 Meters
6 GASPAR, Miguel FR Ashe County 7.66 7.651
8 LYONS, Eli FR Watauga 7.72 7.712

Girls 4 x 200m Relay
4 Watauga (A) 2:05.95
1) MCKAY, Lily FR 2) MITCHEM, Madeline FR
3) HUNTER, Natalia FR 4) ROMINGER, Kacie SO

Girls 1600 Meters
3 CRONK, Mahaley JR Ashe County 5:45.66
7 BROMAN-FULKS, Izzy SO Watauga 6:09.49
8 MILLER, Lena JR Watauga 6:10.96

Boys 1600 Meters
2 BAKER, Tafton SR Ashe County 4:36.28

Girls 500 Meters
5 BLEVINS, Alexis SO Ashe County 1:36.00

Boys 500 Meters
10 PATE, Neal SO Ashe County 1:16.10

Girls 1000 Meters
7 SCHELL, Zoe JR Ashe County 3:34.83
8 ELLER, Malorie JR Ashe County 3:41.71
9 RANDOLPH, Olivia JR Ashe County 3:43.62

Girls 300 Meters
7 WHITEHEAD-PRICE, Bailey JR Watauga 47.01
8 SPRAGUE, Mary Louise SR Watauga 47.41
9 BROWN, Emma JR Watauga 47.53

Boys 300 Meters
1 HARDIN, Josh JR Ashe County 35.68

Girls 4 x 400m Relay
2 Ashe County (A) 4:44.35
1) BLEVINS, Alexis SO 2) ELLER, Malorie JR
3) CRONK, Mahaley JR 4) RANDOLPH, Olivia JR

4 Watauga (A) 4:58.84
1) HUNTER, Natalia FR 2) ROMINGER, Kacie SO
3) MCKAY, Lily FR 4) MITCHEM, Madeline FR

Boys 4 x 400m Relay
1 Ashe County (A) 3:37.80
1) PATE, Neal SO 2) BAKER, Tafton SR
3) WADDELL, Wesley SR 4) HARDIN, Josh JR

Boys Scores
Pl Team Code Score
1 Southern Lee SLEE 118
2 Reynolds, A. C. ACR 95.5
3 Ashe County ASHE 66
4 North Lincoln NLIN 59.5
5 Davie County DC 53
5 Green Hope GH 53
7 West Stokes WSTO 48
8 St. Stephens STST 19
9 Watauga WAT 14
10 East Wilkes EWIL 13
11 Patrick County PATR 9
12 West Davidson WDAV 7
13 Northwood NWOD 6

Girls Scores
Pl Team Code Score
1 Green Hope GH 101
2 Ashe County ASHE 70.5
3 North Lincoln NLIN 69.5
4 Reynolds, A. C. ACR 69
5 Northwood NWOD 56
6 Watauga WAT 35
6 North Stokes NSTO 35
8 St. Stephens STST 33
9 West Stokes WSTO 25
10 Millennium Charter Academy MILL 20
10 Davie County DC 20
12 Southern Lee SLEE 7
13 Patrick County PATR 4
14 West Davidson WDAV 3



Back