Archive

Saturday's Scoreboard.... (2016-11-26 18:42:49)

NCHSAA Football Playoffs

Friday's Games

1A

 

1A EAST

Plymouth 49, Jones Senior 13

North Edgecombe 16, Northside-Pinetown 14

Northampton 42, Southeast Halifax 14

Southside 60, Kipp Pride 8

1A WEST

Murphy 42, Winston-Salem Prep 18

Mountain Island Charter 54, Thomas Jefferson Academy 40

Cherokee 22, North Duplin 20

Mitchell 58, Hayesville 6

 

1AA

1AA EAST

East Carteret 56, Gates County 0

Tarboro 61, Granville Central 0

Lakewood 42, Princeton 22

Wallace-Rose Hill 38, Union 0

1AA WEST

Mount Airy 49, East Surry 6

Whiteville 13, Bessemer City 12

West Montgomery 70, Swain County 42

East Montgomery 49, Walkertown 14

 

2A

2A EAST

Northeastern 63, SW Onslow 20

Holmes 51, Kinston 33

South Columbus 75, Fairmont 42

East Bladen 28, Ayden-Grifton 21 OT

2A WEST

Lincolnton 68, Eastern Randolph 27

Hendersonville 73, Surry Central 28

Reidsville 45, Mountain Heritage 16

North Rowan 27, Brevard 21

 

2AA

2AA EAST

East Duplin 33, Roanoke Rapids 0

Hertford County 34, HP Andrews 31

Clinton 45, South Granville 7

Northside-Jax 15, Bunn 7

2AA WEST

Shelby 41, Franklin 0

Hunter Huss 41, R-S Central 0

Monroe 31, Mount Pleasant 14

East Lincoln 34, West Caldwell 14

 

3A

3A EAST

West Craven 36, Eastern Alamance 7

Havelock 14, Orange 7

Rocky Mount 27, Southern Nash 21

Southern Guilford 29, South Johnston 7

3A WEST

Hibriten 62, Burns 28

West Rowan 35, Crest 7

South Point 45, Tuscola 6

Pisgah 22, Patton 13

 

3AA

3AA EAST

Jacksonville 28, West Brunswick 12

Lee County 35, Terry Sanford 3

Eastern Guilford 37, Asheboro 7

Western Alamance 51, Cleveland 26

3AA WEST

AC Reynolds 60, Erwin 7

Weddington 42, Ledford 21

Marvin Ridge 48, JM Robinson 28

Hickory Ridge 34, South Iredell 22

 

4A

4A EAST

Cardinal Gibbons 31, New Hanover 13

Cape Fear 35, West Johnston 34 OT

Scotland County 66, SE Raleigh 28

Hoggard 65, JH Rose 41

4A WEST

Davie County 38, AL Brown 19

Dudley 55. Watauga 20

East Forsyth 49, North Davidson 10

Charlotte Catholic 48, Mount Tabor 14

 

4AA

4AA EAST

Wake Forest 7, Laney 6

Heritage 25, Pinecrest 21

Middle Creek 45, Sanderson 7

Garner 54, Richmond County 37

4AA WEST

West Forsyth 35, Lake Norman 17

Page 55, West Meck 26

Butler 42, Mallard Creek 28

Vance 41, Myers Park 38 OT

 

Round 3 Match-ups

1A

1A EAST

#2 ME North Edgecombe (11-1) @ #1 E Plymouth (10-3)

#5 E Northampton (7-6) @ #2 E Southside (9-4)

1A WEST

#2 MW Mountain Island Charter (10-3) @ #1 W Murphy (12-1)

#4 W Cherokee (9-4) @ #2 W Mitchell (12-1)

 

1AA

1AA EAST

#3 E Tarboro (11-2) @ #1 E East Carteret (12-1)

#2 E Wallace-Rose Hill (12-1) @ #1 ME Lakewood (10-3)

1AA WEST

#2 MW Whiteville (8-5) @ #1 W Mount Airy (12-1)

#3 MW East Montgomery (12-1) @ #1 MW West Montgomery (13-0)

 

2A

2A EAST

#3 E Holmes (11-2) @ #1 E Northeastern (11-2)

#3 ME East Bladen (9-4) @ #1 ME South Columbus (11-2)

2A WEST

#3 W Hendersonville (10-3) @ #1 W Lincolnton (12-1)

#3 MW North Rowan (11-2) @ #1 MW Reidsville (13-0)

 

2AA

2AA EAST

#3 E Hertford County (9-4) @ #1 E East Duplin (12-1)

#6 E Northside-Jax (10-3) @ #1 ME Clinton (13-0)

2AA WEST

#3 W Huss (10-3) @ #1 W Shelby (13-0)

#3 MW East Lincoln (11-2) @ #1 MW Monroe (11-2)

 

3A

3A EAST

#3 E Havelock (12-1) @ #1 E West Craven (12-0)

#4 E Rocky Mount (11-2) @ #3 ME Southern Guilford (11-2)

3A WEST

#2 MW West Rowan (10-3) @ #1 W Hibriten (13-0)

#2 W Pisgah (12-1) @ #1 MW South Point (9-4)

 

3AA

3AA EAST

#5 Jacksonville (9-4) @ #2 ME Lee County (12-1)

#3 ME Western Alamance (11-2) @ #1 ME Eastern Guilford (13-0)

3AA WEST

#2MW Weddington (10-3) @ #1 W AC Reynolds (11-2)

#4 W Marvin Ridge (8-5) @ #3 MW Hickory Ridge (11-2)

 

4A

4A EAST

#4 ME Cardinal Gibbons (12-1) @ #2 ME Cape Fear (13-0)

#6 E Hoggard (8-5) @ #1 ME Scotland County (13-0)

4A WEST

#2 Dudley (12-1) @ #1 W Davie County (12-1)

#2 Charlotte Catholic (12-1) @ #1 MW East Forsyth (12-1)

 

4AA

4AA EAST

#3 E Heritage (11-2) @ #1 E Wake Forest (13-0)

#2 E Garner (12-1) @ #1 ME Middle Creek (13-0)

4AA WEST

#4 MW West Forsyth (11-2) @ #2 MW Page (12-1)

#3 MW Vance (12-1) @ #1 MW Butler (12-1)

 

WHS INDOOR TRACK

JDL Mighty Explorers #1Winston Salem, NC
11/22/2016

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Davie County DC 124.5
2 Ragsdale RAGS 99.5
3 Ashe County ASHE 85
4 Page PAGE 78
5 Green Hope GH 63
6 North Stokes NSTO 46
7 Watauga WAT 39
8 Charlotte Catholic CC 30
9 West Davidson WDAV 8
10 West Stokes WSTO 4

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Ragsdale RAGS 121
2 Davie County DC 89
3 Page PAGE 77.5
4 Green Hope GH 73
5 North Stokes NSTO 40
6 Charlotte Catholic CC 37
7 Ashe County ASHE 35.5
8 Watauga WAT 31.5
9 West Stokes WSTO 25
10 West Davidson WDAV 8.5


Back