Archive

Friday's Scoreboard.... (2018-11-24 15:46:23)

NCHSAA PLAYOFFS

SECOND ROUND

4-AA EAST

Raleigh Leesville Road 49, Raleigh Broughton 25

Pinecrest 21, Holly Springs 13

Wake Forest 55, Fuquay-Varina 7

Wilmington Hoggard 38, Garner 21

4-AA WEST

Charlotte Myers Park 33, Matthews Butler 8

Charlotte Vance 34, Charlotte Kell 0

Cornelius Hough 19, Charlotte Mallard Creek 7

Richmond Senior 49, Pfafftown Reagan 7

4-A EAST

Pine Forest 27, Apex Middle Creek 7

Seventy-First 14, Durham Riverside 6

South View 33, Winterville South Central Pitt 32


Scotland 7, Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 6

4-A WEST

East Forsyth 42, Kernersville Glenn 6

Greensboro Grimsley 27, Mooresville 7

Indian Trail Porter Ridge 28, Greensboro Page 27

West Mecklenburg 21, West Charlotte 14

3-AA EAST

Clayton Cleveland 40, Greenville Conley 35

Durham Hillside 26, Northern Durham 13

Greensboro Dudley 42, New Hanover 21

Southeast Guilford 9, Eastern Guilford 3, OT

3-AA WEST

Asheville Reynolds 22, Monroe Sun Valley 14

Matthews Weddington 33, South Iredell 6

Watauga County 49, Winston-Salem Parkland 26

Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 49, Asheville Erwin 28

3-A EAST

Eastern Alamance 57, Southern Nash 56

Terry Sanford 30, Rocky Mount 0

Havelock 64, Franklinton 30

Jacksonville 56, Western Alamance 28

3-A WEST

Charlotte Catholic 42, Monroe 0

Gastonia Huss 35, Shelby Crest 0

Kings Mountain 35, Statesville 21

Northwest Cabarrus 41, Waynesville Tuscola 8

2-AA EAST

Hertford County 48, West Craven 22

North Davidson 62, Burlington Cummings 7

SouthWest Edgecombe 48, Croatan 0

Thomasville Ledford 44, Roanoke Rapids 0

2-AA WEST

Catawba Bandys 51, West Stokes 14

Lenoir Hibriten 28, Belmont South Point 20

North Lincoln 38, East Lincoln 13

Shelby 45, Ashe County 26

2-A EAST

Elizabeth City Northeastern 28, Wilson Beddingfield 0

Kinston 21, Clinton 13

Southwest Onslow 29, South Columbus 20

Wallace-Rose Hill 58, Goldsboro 14

2-A WEST

Brevard 21, Randleman 13

Burnsville Mountain Heritage 56, Hendersonville 34

Reidsville 41, East Rutherford 6

Trinity Wheatmore 48, West Stanly 19

1-AA EAST

Edenton Holmes 60, East Carteret 0

North Stanly 42, Granville Central 0

Williamston Martin 56, Princeton 46

Tarboro 62, South Stanly 6

1-AA WEST

Boonville Starmount 55, Community School of Davidson 19

East Surry 62, Bessemer City 22

Mount Airy 50, Swain County 20

Polk County 13, North Rowan 7

1-A EAST

Gates County 42, Robersonville South Creek 18

Goldsboro Rosewood 35, North Edgecombe 34

Northampton County 24, Washington County 6

Pamlico County 55, Chocowinity Southside 6

1-A WEST

Mitchell County 21, Cherokee 13

Mooresboro Jefferson 34, Kernersville McGuinness 3

Murphy 55, Alleghany County 7

Robbinsville 48, Elkin 28



Back