Archive

Wednesday's WHS XC, Tennis Results ...... (2018-10-04 21:34:00)

***CORRECTION***


TENNIS

SOUTH CALDWELL 6, WATAUGA 3


Singles:

#1 Magali Turner-Gretchen Hughes W 6-0, 6-0
#2 Carolina Davidson-Molly Hagerty W 6-2, 6-1
#3 Katie Goode Taylor Austin L 3-6, 2-6
#4 Jillian Russert Isabelle Villacarte L 6-4, 5-7, 9-11
#5 Mattie Suggs Zaribna Villacarte L 1-6. 1-6
#6 Lauren Templeton Gracie Neff L 1-6. 2-6

Doubles
#1 Turner and Russert Hagerty/Austin L 6-10
#2 Davidson and Goode Hughes/Neff W 10-1
#3 Suggs and Maiden Villacarte/Villacarte L 4-10


CROSS COUNTRY

Watauga Middle School

2 Mile Race


Boys

1 Will Curtis Tailwinds 12:53

2 Ryan Wood Tailwinds 13:20

3 Nathaniel Cox Tailwinds 13:28

4 Collin Anderson Watauga 13:34

5 Will Bradbury Watauga 14:19

6 Levi Bumgarner Alexander 15:26

7 Dillon Jameson Alexander 15:34

8 Roman Sibaja Watauga 16:10


Girls

1 Gwen Anderson Watauga 13:36

2 Macy Pate Watauga 13:56

3 Virginia St.Clair Tailwinds 14:39

4 Ava Curtis Tailwinds 14:40

5 Rachel Cathey Watauga 14:43

6 Maggie Souza Watauga 16:56

7 Sarah Fredenburg Watauga 19:30

8 Kennedy Milsaps Alexander 20:02

9 Vivian Rushing Watauga 22:13

10 Anna Anderson Watauga 22:22

 

Northwestern Conference Pre Meet -
10/3/2018
Watuaga HS
Rankings
Boys 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School
Time Points
======================================================================
===================
1 1663 Ellis, Logan 11 Alexander Central
18:40
2 1692 Nelson, Nicholas 12 Hickory
19:17
3 1676 Warren, Seth 12 Alexander Central
19:18
4 1672 Patterson, Carter 12 Alexander Central
19:33
5 1826 Sweeney, Gavin 9 Watauga
19:36
6 1801 Cannon, Avery 11 Watauga
19:36
7 1828 Turner, Ethan 11 Watauga
19:37
8 1804 Coatney, Caleb 11 Watauga
19:52
9 1699 Shepler, Colby 12 Hickory
19:52
10 1688 Johnson, Chase 11 Hickory
20:00
11 1721 Webb, Barrett 9 McDowell
20:09
12 1796 Anderson, Korben 10 Watauga
20:11
13 1806 Cox, Caleb 11 Watauga
20:11
14 1685 Bennett, Jonathan 10 Hickory
20:13
15 1823 Small, Van 12 Watauga
20:19
16 1747 Brown, Jeremy 10 St. Stephens
20:23
17 1713 Finn, Tobias 10 McDowell
20:32
18 1809 Freeman, Alexander 12 Watauga
20:53
19 1810 Freeman, Rien 10 Watauga
20:53
20 1748 Christensen, Tyler 11 St. Stephens
20:55
21 1750 Harper, Grant 12 St. Stephens
20:56
22 1691 McIntosh, Jack 10 Hickory
20:56
23 1817 Mims, David 10 Watauga
20:57
24 1757 Schultz, Andrew 10 St. Stephens
20:59
25 1751 Kelly, Jack 9 St. Stephens
21:01
26 1800 Brown, Jimmy 11 Watauga
21:06
27 1660 Castellaw, Cooper 12 Alexander Central
21:08
28 1731 Rash, Caleb 10 South Caldwell
21:13
29 1697 Schoellner, Eric 10 Hickory
21:20
30 1815 Marcus, Jackson 12 Watauga
21:21
31 1803 Cathey, Spencer 10 Watauga
21:22
32 1687 Haines, Nate 10 Hickory
21:22
33 1808 Dailey, Collin 9 Watauga
21:25
34 1698 Shepler, Carson 10 Hickory
21:27
35 1664 Flemming, Isiah 11 Alexander Central
21:42
36 1818 Ramsdell, Luke 10 Watauga
21:44
37 1684 Arriaga, Antonio 9 Hickory
21:45
38 1758 Wang, Wenzhuo 11 St. Stephens
21:45
39 1659 Campbell, Jacob 12 Alexander Central
21:48
40 1812 Holt, Hastings 10 Watauga
21:52
41 1662 DeJarnette, Garrison 12 Alexander Central
21:57
42 1670 Little, Caleb 10 Alexander Central
22:01
43 1666 Kiziah, Luke 9 Alexander Central
22:04
44 1673 Perez, Jacob 10 Alexander Central
22:06
45 1671 Miller, Weston 9 Alexander Central
22:09
46 1755 Rose, William 11 St. Stephens
22:17
47 1686 Boggs, Clayton 10 Hickory
22:17
48 1727 Baverso, Anthony 10 South Caldwell
22:19
49 1805 Cole, Andrew 11 Watauga
22:22
50 1821 Selong, Eli 11 Watauga
22:27
51 1730 Joplin, Thomas 11 South Caldwell
22:28
52 1734 Tomberlin, Ben 9 South Caldwell
22:33
53 1732 Roland, Ian 10 South Caldwell
22:33
54 1733 Smith, Colton 9 South Caldwell
22:49
55 1754 Rogers, Tyler 9 St. Stephens
22:57
56 1693 Pacheco-Trejo, Martin 10 Hickory
23:04
57 1825 Styles, Isaac 12 Watauga
23:06
58 1729 Hudson, Hunter 11 South Caldwell
23:20
59 1696 Pope, Matthew 9 Hickory
23:31
60 1712 Christian, Carter 11 McDowell
23:32
61 1668 Lail, Grayson 9 Alexander Central
23:43
62 1829 Tzotschew, Ivan 10 Watauga
23:56
63 1833 Clay, Noah 11 West Caldwell
23:56
64 1816 Markus, Asa 10 Watauga
23:57
65 1752 Ledford, Caleb 9 St. Stephens
24:00
66 1718 Ramirez, John 11 McDowell
24:05
67 1717 Pittman, Alex 10 McDowell
24:07
68 1820 Rushin, Micah 9 Watauga
24:11
69 1669 Lilly, Elijah 9 Alexander Central
24:13
70 1728 Houston, Chase 10 South Caldwell
24:29
71 1756 Salvador, Christian 12 St. Stephens
24:38
72 1759 Young, Luke 9 St. Stephens
24:44
73 1834 Crooke, Aiden 10 West Caldwell
24:49
74 1689 Johnson, Mac 12 Hickory
24:49
75 1661 Childress, Dalton 10 Alexander Central
25:50
76 1716 Howard, Toby 11 McDowell
25:56
77 1657 Adams, Dalton 9 Alexander Central
26:03
78 1746 Black, Sam 9 St. Stephens
27:09
79 1811 Goddard, Ian 10 Watauga
27:57
80 1749 Cruz-Uribe, Pedro 12 St. Stephens
28:02
81 1827 Trew, Jackson 11 Watauga
28:04
82 1822 Severt, Reece 10 Watauga
28:44
83 1798 Broce, Aaron 11 Watauga
28:58
84 1830 Watson, Owen 11 Watauga
29:10
85 1832 Bumgarner, Blake 12 West Caldwell
29:25
86 1675 Walker, Gage 10 Alexander Central
30:56
87 1819 Rupert, Ethan 10 Watauga


Girls 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School
Time Points
======================================================================
===================
1 1785 Ritter, Sophia 11 Watauga
21:06
2 1640 Chruch, Camella 11 Alexander Central
23:03
3 1783 Miller, Sidra 9 Watauga
23:07
4 1768 Curtis, Hannah 12 Watauga
23:10
5 1769 Edwards, Caroline 12 Watauga
23:17
6 1643 Dyson, Kaylin 11 Alexander Central
23:22
7 1770 Fowler, Riley 11 Watauga
23:44
8 1760 Beach, Emma 12 Watauga
23:44
9 1761 Beach, Sophie 9 Watauga
23:47
10 1726 Turner, Lauren 11 South Caldwell
23:48
11 1678 Dettlebach, Laney 10 Hickory
23:54
12 1782 Miller, Lena 11 Watauga
24:23
13 1766 Coffey, Daisy 10 Watauga
24:28
14 1791 Tzotschew, Emma 12 Watauga
24:34
15 1763 Broman-fulks, Isabelle 10 Watauga
24:45
16 1653 Rhyne, Rylie 12 Alexander Central
25:08
17 1641 Deal, Caroline 10 Alexander Central
25:20
18 1786 Sibaja, Isabella 9 Watauga
25:32
19 1790 Tuberty, Kate 11 Watauga
25:44
20 1647 Heath, Sarah 12 Alexander Central
25:44
21 1677 Barrier, Addie 9 Hickory
25:48
22 1723 Eckard, Macey 10 South Caldwell
25:50
23 1780 Marze, Kyla 11 Watauga
26:24
24 1642 DeJarnette, Abigail 10 Alexander Central
26:42
25 1680 Lyerly, Lauren 9 Hickory
26:58
26 1742 Stafford, Madeline 11 St. Stephens
27:04
27 1736 Christensen, Faith 12 St. Stephens
27:05
28 1738 Kiefer, Amber 10 St. Stephens
27:28
29 1787 Sweeney, Hallie 10 Watauga
27:29
30 1681 Murdock, Gillian 12 Hickory
27:39
31 1778 Kirkland, Molly 10 Watauga
27:39
32 1784 Peltz, Juniper 9 Watauga
27:47
33 1789 Triplett, Ella 9 Watauga
27:47
34 1724 Hutto, Jade 10 South Caldwell
27:55
35 1776 Jamison, Lillie 10 Watauga
27:56
36 1793 Watson, Maddy 10 Watauga
27:57
37 1773 Holder, Catie 11 Watauga
28:02
38 1682 Solis, Gloria 12 Hickory
28:07
39 1765 Howarth, Carson 11 Watauga
28:37
40 1654 Smith, Shayanna 11 Alexander Central
28:39
41 1774 Hollis, Alexandra 11 Watauga
28:51
42 1679 Eaton, Sierra 12 Hickory
29:17
43 1739 Le, Caylin 10 St. Stephens
29:38
44 1735 Bejenari, Andrea 10 St. Stephens
29:52
45 1644 Erkman, Caroline 12 Alexander Central
29:53
46 1651 Mendez, Jaanai 10 Alexander Central
30:01
47 1781 Meadows, Breanna 12 Watauga
30:30
48 1777 Kiker, Riley 10 Watauga
30:45
49 1788 Trew, Sophia 10 Watauga
30:45
50 1703 Lewis, Abby 11 McDowell
32:02
51 1762 Blackburn, Leann 11 Watauga
32:17
52 1767 Cool, Victoria 10 Watauga
32:31
53 1772 Griffin, Trinity 9 Watauga
32:57
54 1650 Jennings, Jordan 10 Alexander Central
34:09
55 1794 Watson, Shelby 11 Watauga
34:35
56 1831 Sutton, Erica 9 West Caldwell
34:55
57 1656 Stewart, Lorelei 9 Alexander Central
36:44
58 1646 Goforth, Madison 9 Alexander Central
37:32

 

 



Back