Archive

Friday's Scoreboard And Standings..... (2018-09-29 15:09:53)

NWC STANDINGS

Watauga 2-0 
Freedom 2-0 
Alex Central 1-1 
Hickory 1-1 
South Caldwell 1-1 
St. Stephens 1-1 
McDowell 0-2 
West Caldwell 0-2 


MOUNTAIN VALLEY CONFERENCE

Wilkes Central 2-0 
Starmount 2-0 
Ashe County 2-0 
East Wilkes 2-0 
Elkin 0-2 
West Wilkes 0-2 
Alleghany 0-2 
North Wilkes 0-2 


FRIDAY'S GAMES

Watauga 35, Alexander Central 0
Freedom 43, Hickory 22
South Caldwell 62, West Caldwell 13
St. Stephens 40, McDowell 36

Other games....
Ashe County 42, Elkin 0
Wilkes Central 45, North Wilkes 7
Chase 34, Avery 19


State Scoreboard

Arden Christ School 43, Victory Christian Center 0

Ashe County 42, Elkin 0

Asheville 50, North Henderson 14

Asheville Reynolds 37, Waynesville Tuscola 0

Asheville School 55, Hickory Grove Christian 0

Ayden-Grifton 35, North Pitt 7

Belmont South Point 46, Gastonia Ashbrook 14

Bessemer City 24, Gastonia Highland Tech 12

Boonville Starmount 27, Alleghany County 7

Catawba Bandys 31, Newton-Conover 7

Charlotte Catholic 21, Weddington 0

Charlotte Christian 62, High Point Christian Academy 0

Charlotte Country Day 44, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee, Ga. 6

Charlotte Independence 27, East Mecklenburg 17

Charlotte Mallard Creek 63, Lake Norman 0

Charlotte Myers Park 56, Mint Hill Rocky River 0

Charlotte Providence 31, Charlotte Harding 13

Charlotte Providence Day 28, Charlotte Latin 17

Charlotte Vance 43, Huntersville Hopewell 0

Concord Cox Mill 26, West Rowan 7

Concord Robinson 34, West Stanly 13

Cornelius Hough 12, Mooresville 7

East Bladen 48, West Columbus 14

East Lincoln 27, Lincolnton 6

East Rutherford 54, Polk County 21

East Wilkes 27, West Wilkes 6

Eastern Alamance 37, Person 14

Eastern Guilford 53, Southwestern Randolph 14

Gastonia Forestview 47, East Gaston 7

Greene Central 21, Kinston 14

Greensboro Dudley 30, Southwest Guilford 8

Greensboro Grimsley 22, Winston-Salem Reynolds 14

Greenville Conley 56, Eastern Wayne 26

Greenville Rose 35, Pikeville Aycock 14

Halifax Academy 34, Pungo Christian 32

Harrells Christian 33, North Raleigh Christian 8

Hickory Ridge 35, Charlotte Garinger 7

Jamestown Ragsdale 34, Kernersville Glenn 15

Kings Mountain 56, North Gaston 6

Louisburg 48, Bear Grass 12

Manteo 20, Pinetown Northside 7

Matthews Butler 34, Indian Trail Porter Ridge 28

Metrolina Christian Academy 42, Charlotte Northside Christian 6

Mooresboro Jefferson 49, Mooresville Pine Lake Prep 0

Morganton Patton 17, Valdese Draughn 7

Mt. Holly Mountain Island Charter 22, Monroe Union Academy 7

Murphy 42, Andrews 8

North Davidson 42, West Davidson 0

North Lincoln 49, Lake Norman Charter 14

North Rowan 42, South Stanly 0

North Stanly 66, Chatham Central 0

Northwest Cabarrus 58, North Iredell 6

Raleigh Athens Drive 45, West Johnston 6

Raleigh Enloe 21, Raleigh Millbrook 14

Raleigh Ravenscroft 67, Fayetteville Christian 18

Raleigh Sanderson 41, Raleigh Leesville Road 14

Raleigh St. David’s 60, Kinston Parrott Academy 22

Randleman 27, Providence Grove 0

Red Springs 39, East Columbus 0

Reidsville 50, High Point Andrews 0

Richmond County 31, Southern Pines Pinecrest 0

Riverside Martin 60, Camden County 0

Roanoke Rapids 42, Oxford Webb 0

South Central Pitt 64, Southern Wayne 14

South Johnston 40, Western Harnett 18

South Mecklenburg 56, Charlotte Olympic 28

SouthWest Edgecombe 48, Currituck County 7

Southern Alamance 59, Asheboro 20

Sylva Smoky Mountain 41, Madison County 6

Tarboro 55, Chocowinity Southside 0

Thomasville 29, East Davidson 8

Thomasville Ledford 39, Lexington 0

Trinity Wheatmore 23, Trinity 3

Watauga County 35, Alexander Central 0

West Charlotte 20, North Mecklenburg 14

West Mecklenburg 35, Charlotte Ardrey Kell 0

West Montgomery 43, South Davidson 12

West Stokes 61, Winston-Salem Carver 0

Western Alamance 55, Eden Morehead 7

Wilson Beddingfield 22, Wilson Hunt 0

Winston-Salem Parkland 34, Greensboro Smith 20

East Carteret vs. Croatan, ppd. to Oct 1st.



Back