Archive

WHS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS..... (2018-09-08 15:25:26)

KERNERSVILLE, NC - The Watauga High boy's and girl's cross country team competed under the lights on Friday night at the Friday Night Lights Festival at Ivey Redmon Park.

And WHS junior, Sophia Ritter, didn't disappoint against a very talented field in the girl's championship race. She turned in a fifth-place finish, crossing the finish line in 19:01.15. Friday's fifth-place finish also snapped Ritters four-race winning streak.

Carmen Alder of Pinecrest won the girl's championship race in 18:22.91. Caroline Edwards of the Pioneers was 52nd in 20:40.77. Team-wise, the Pioneers were 11th with 345 points; Waxhaw-Cuthbertson won the meet with 99 points. Matthews-Weddington finished second with 110.

The WHS boys were led by Avery Cannon, who finished 15th (16:22.15) in championship race. Gavin Sweeney finished 44th (17:14.57). Joey Bream of Cary-Panther Creek won the race in 15:49.48.

WHS finished 16th as a team with 452 points; Matthews-Weddington won the meet with 45 points. Chapel Hill finished a distant second with 128 points.

In the junior varsity races, Jimmy Brown was 66th (19:25.92) in the boys race; Isabella Sibaja was 87th (24:42.84) in the girl's race.

The Pioneers will compete in a Northwestern Conference meet at Freedom High in Morganton on September 19.


Girls Championship

Friday Night Lights Festival - 9/7/2018
Sponsored By: JDL FastTrack - Camel City Track Foundation
Ivey Redmon Park

Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Championship
==========================================================================

Friday Night Lights Festival - 9/7/2018
Sponsored By: JDL FastTrack - Camel City Track Foundation
Ivey Redmon Park

Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Alder, Carmen Pinecrest 18:22.91 1 1
2 Whitworth, Frances Mount Tabor 18:40.03 1 2
3 Hill, Madeline Cuthbertson 18:51.59 1 3
4 Broce, Eliza West Forsyth 19:01.07 1 4
5 Ritter, Sophia Watauga 19:01.15 1 5
6 Cooper, Ainsley Reagan, Ronald W 19:10.49 1 6
7 Springer, Maggie Chapel Hill 19:14.28 1 7
8 Helms, Leah Cuthbertson 19:15.04 1 8
9 Strange, Jonna North Iredell 19:18.23 1
10 Peters, Lila Sanderson 19:19.58 1 9
11 Jones, Emma Weddington H 19:21.61 2 10
12 Sefton, Shannon Panther Creek 19:30.39 2 11
13 Hernandez, Alyssa Northern Guilford 19:35.59 2 12
14 Fredericks, Emma Northern Guilford 19:36.54 2 13
15 St. Hilaire, Kaitlyn Cuthbertson 19:38.26 2 14
16 Davis, Anna Weddington H 19:38.73 2 15
17 Martin, Jade Apex Friendship 19:39.81 2 16
18 McDonnell, Alexis Hough, William A 19:39.94 2 17
19 Jardet, Cathryn Hardin Valle 19:40.01 2 18
20 Bechtel, Sarah Weddington H 19:41.52 2 19
21 Stankewich, Paris Northwest Guilford 19:42.83 3 20
22 Crook, Lilly Chapel Hill 19:47.63 3 21
23 Parks, Gwen Reagan, Ronald W 19:48.92 3 22
24 Walters, Lilly Hough, William A 19:50.27 3 23
25 Reutinger, Bailey West Forsyth 19:52.76 3 24
26 Weber, Abby Chapel Hill 19:53.17 3 25
27 Marvin, Megan Chapel Hill 19:57.03 3 26
28 Vogel, Kelsey Green Hope 19:58.51 3 27
29 Partyka, Sydney Northwest Guilford 19:58.80 3 28
29 Bachmann, Ellie Hardin Valle 19:58.80 3 29
31 Brown, Anna Weddington H 19:59.16 4 30
32 Castro, Gabriella Cuthbertson 19:59.19 4 31
33 Runkle, Sydney Chapel Hill 20:06.07 4 32
34 Phillips, Kendall West Forsyth 20:06.53 4 33
35 Whoolery, Hayley West Johnston 20:10.47 4 34
36 Spada, Sophie Charlotte Co 20:11.44 4 35
37 Abrams, Kathleen Weddington H 20:14.48 4 36
38 Simmons, Anna Broughton 20:20.95 4 37
39 Davila, Tess Green Hope 20:23.62 4 38
40 Troup, Samantha Reagan, Ronald W 20:25.93 4 39
41 Frantz, Emerson Davie County 20:28.97 5 40
42 Patterson, Julia Panther Creek 20:29.17 5 41
43 Thommen, Ilana Weddington H 20:30.09 5 42
44 Patterson, Delaney Cuthbertson 20:33.02 5 43
45 Obremski, Makayla Topsail 20:34.00 5 44
46 Fowler, Bailey Green Hope 20:35.36 5 45
47 Gray, Kensi Hardin Valle 20:37.94 5 46
48 Brown, Nico Weddington H 20:38.55 5 47
49 Spies, Emily Middle Creek 20:39.43 5
50 Pirone, Mara Chapel Hill 20:40.24 5 48
51 Huecker, Maddie Lake Norman 20:40.43 6 49
52 Edwards, Caroline Watauga 20:40.77 6 50
53 Redenbaugh, Kate Hoggard 20:41.00 6 51
54 Doorey, Brooklyn Pinecrest 20:41.24 6 52
55 Beausoleil, Alyx Weddington H 20:41.25 6
56 Patterson, Abby Panther Creek 20:44.04 6 53
57 Ritter, Anna Weddington H 20:48.45 6
58 Davila, Zoey Green Hope 20:50.83 6 54
59 Howell, Katie Northern Guilford 20:51.91 6 55
60 Jarrell, Carmen Charlotte Catholic 20:54.86 6 56
61 Maughan, Amelia Chapel Hill 20:55.46 7 57
62 Haulsee, Nora Mount Tabor 20:57.38 7 58
63 Hamerick, Caroline West Johnston 20:58.07 7 59
64 Cowell, Abby Apex Friendship 20:58.61 7 60
65 Daniels, Jordan Broughton 21:00.29 7 61
66 Morton, Caitlyn Holly Springs 21:02.06 7 62
67 Burke, Sydney Weddington H 21:02.52 7
68 Lowder, Shelby West Forsyth 21:03.35 7 63
69 Basrai, Zavera West Forsyth 21:03.92 7 64
70 Zimmerman, Bella Hough, William A 21:08.87 7 65
71 Phillips, Paige Hoggard 21:09.49 8 66
72 Dolan, Brenna Apex 21:10.34 8 67
73 Hayden, Lindsay Apex 21:11.55 8 68
74 Stolberg, Kaleigh Lake Norman 21:12.44 8 69
75 Montalvo, Charli Cuthbertson 21:14.52 8 70
76 Causey, Addison Mount Tabor 21:14.63 8 71
77 Veilleux, Sophia Green Hope 21:16.31 8 72
78 Miller, Sidra Watauga 21:17.52 8 73
79 Karter, Danie Hardin Valle 21:19.99 8 74
80 Herzog, Jessica Reagan, Ronald W 21:22.13 8 75
81 Haggerty, Molly Panther Creek 21:22.39 9 76
82 Strauss, Jade East Chapel Hill 21:22.78 9
83 Montoya, Alexandra Cary 21:23.73 9 77
84 Hardiman, Jessica Northern Guilford 21:26.98 9 78
85 Frey, Isabella Wake Forest 21:27.25 9 79
86 Cook, Sydney Lake Norman 21:28.36 9 80
87 Farrell, Abby Apex 21:29.68 9 81
88 Stone, Taylor Panther Creek 21:31.20 9 82
89 Brown, Allie Broughton 21:34.63 9 83
90 Van Liew, Nicole Apex Friendship 21:35.24 9 84
91 Abramowicz, Natasha Green Hope 21:35.37 10 85
92 Bridgforth, Tori Cuthbertson 21:36.67 10 86
93 Wells, Bailey Topsail 21:37.32 10 87
94 Hardiman, Emma Northern Guilford 21:37.38 10 88
95 Ehrhardt, Megan Southeast Guilford 21:38.42 10 89
96 Bekkare, Asmaa Apex Friendship 21:38.80 10 90
97 Holmes, Lillian Broughton 21:40.70 10 91
98 Ashley, Teyanni Page 21:42.64 10 92
99 Vibbert, Isabelle Pinecrest 21:42.69 10 93
100 Hernandez, Ana Northwest Guilford 21:42.79 10 94
101 Bergin, Mia East Chapel Hill 21:43.05 11
102 Whitmire, Sophia Chapel Hill 21:43.07 11
103 Pace, Sara Mount Tabor 21:44.93 11 95
104 Oren, Sara East Chapel Hill 21:47.46 11
105 Little, Meghan Charlotte Catholic 21:47.63 11 96
106 Atkinson, Annabelle Broughton 21:50.03 11 97
107 Hirtle, Sophia Pinecrest 21:50.91 11 98
108 Howell, Grace Hoggard 21:53.05 11 99
109 Pandita, Avantika Panther Creek 21:53.94 11 100
110 Cloninger, Reagan Hough, William A 21:55.25 11 101
111 Graham, Clarkson Charlotte Co 21:56.68 12 102
112 Ribisl, Morgan East Chapel Hill 21:57.64 12
113 Galla, Elizabeth Lake Norman 21:58.80 12 103
114 Given, Leah Wake Forest 21:59.45 12 104
115 Libretto, Skylar Topsail 22:00.48 12 105
116 Vilga, Ashleigh Rolesville H 22:01.05 12 106
117 Johnston, Erin Hoggard 22:02.29 12 107
118 Beach, Emma Watauga 22:03.85 12 108
119 Fowler, Riley Watauga 22:04.62 12 109
120 Stiles, Katherine Millbrook 22:06.08 12 110
121 Greengrass, Charlotte Panther Creek 22:06.32 13 111
122 Johnston, Lauren Middle Creek 22:08.02 13
123 Gaudioso, Celina Apex 22:08.50 13 112
124 Merritt, Mackenzie Sanderson 22:10.99 13 113
125 Van Hout, Taylor Hardin Valle 22:11.40 13 114
126 Okiishi, Kate Panther Creek 22:12.19 13
127 Garlinghouse, Lauren Panther Creek 22:12.25 13
128 Connor, Julia Panther Creek 22:13.99 13
129 Beach, Sophie Watauga 22:17.55 13 115
130 Bingham, Gretchen Holly Springs 22:20.87 13 116
131 Gardner, Anna Hough, William A 22:21.17 14 117
132 Roberts, Ali Apex 22:22.04 14 118
133 Edwards, Ainsley Reagan, Ronald W 22:23.92 14 119
134 Moore, Sarah Mount Tabor 22:24.04 14 120
135 Riddell, Sadie Charlotte Co 22:24.34 14 121
136 Riordan, Paige Davie County 22:25.11 14 122
137 Smith, Tiarra Southeast Guilford 22:27.47 14 123
138 Heinzerling, Rachel Apex Friendship 22:28.07 14 124
139 Bouedo, Jade Cary 22:32.26 14 125
140 Tocco, Franny Charlotte Catholic 22:35.81 14 126
141 Jackson, Lauryn Hardin Valle 22:35.86 15 127
142 Draddy, Kate Charlotte Catholic 22:39.44 15 128
143 Egnatz, Abby Mount Tabor 22:41.94 15 129
144 Fischlein, Olivia Wake Forest 22:42.48 15 130
145 Peterson, Janie West Forsyth 22:43.26 15 131
146 Stum, Izzy Southwest Guilford 22:43.91 15 132
147 Molinari, Gabriella Southern Alamance 22:45.88 15 133
148 Mitchell, Karina Mallard Creek 22:46.64 15 134
149 Bradbury, Morgan Apex Friendship 22:47.56 15 135
150 Smith, Brooke Davie County 22:48.17 15 136
151 McWilliams, Keira Hoggard 22:48.30 16 137
152 Finnessy, Brooke Millbrook 22:49.28 16 138
153 Wilkinson, Teresa Charlotte Catholic 22:50.66 16 139
154 Kidd-O'Brian, Celeste Northwest Guilford 22:52.32 16 140
155 Boxell, Kyndall Apex 22:54.54 16 141
156 Boone, Abbie Northern Guilford 22:54.63 16 142
157 Hemedinger, Evelyn Sanderson 22:55.07 16 143
158 Winokur, Valerie Apex 22:55.23 16 144
159 Clodgo, Kristen Sanderson 22:55.63 16 145
160 Barefoot, Evan Hoggard 22:57.85 16 146
161 Lyon, Emma Broughton 22:59.56 17 147
162 Jones, Sophie Reagan, Ronald W 23:00.48 17 148
163 Schweitzer, Haley Page 23:00.59 17 149
164 Killmeyer, Leanne Cary 23:00.63 17 150
165 Cunningham, Madeline Reagan, Ronald W 23:01.53 17 151
166 Saunders, Beth Pinecrest 23:02.69 17 152
167 Key, Kristen Millbrook 23:02.96 17 153
168 Strawn, Rachel Sanderson 23:04.22 17 154
169 Pennisi, Anya Apex 23:04.24 17
170 Bozovich, Caroline Page 23:04.49 17 155
171 Flores, Reghan Wake Forest 23:05.58 18 156
172 Coleman, Kaitlin Charlotte Catholic 23:07.00 18 157
173 Reckard, Catherine Mallard Creek 23:07.17 18 158
174 Tzotschew, Emma Watauga 23:08.66 18 159
175 Burke, Skylar Hoggard 23:08.77 18 160
176 Martone, Grace Southwest Guilford 23:10.37 18 161
177 Baum, Sarah Northern Guilford 23:12.19 18 162
178 Draddy, Siobhan Charlotte Catholic 23:14.65 18 163
179 Fitzgerald, Kristen Apex Friendship 23:14.79 18 164
180 Lambert, Shanna Hardin Valle 23:15.06 18 165
181 Petersen, Rylie Holly Springs 23:18.45 19 166
182 Stojka, Lauren Sanderson 23:22.08 19 167
183 Christ, Courtney West Johnston 23:27.04 19 168
184 Boyle, Sadie Topsail 23:28.41 19 169
185 Vehslage, Caitlyn Apex 23:28.89 19
186 Johnson, Natalie Cary 23:29.01 19 170
187 Mortenson, Claudia Southeast Guilford 23:32.81 19 171
188 Penaganti, Meg Green Hope 23:34.78 19 172
189 Hand, Morgan Lake Norman 23:34.79 19 173
190 Petersen, Abby Holly Springs 23:35.99 19 174
191 Miller, Lena Watauga 23:37.41 20
192 McKenzie, Ysantis Northwest Guilford 23:37.54 20 175
193 Bacon, Melanie Northern Guilford 23:39.03 20
194 Moeller, Grace Northern Guilford 23:39.43 20
195 Graham, Hannah Southern Alamance 23:39.81 20 176
196 Stanfield, Sophie Pinecrest 23:42.00 20 177
197 McIntyre, Ellie Holly Springs 23:42.47 20 178
198 Kroll, Hope Holly Springs 23:43.55 20 179
199 Howard, Sydney Holly Springs 23:44.91 20 180
200 Walker, Caitlyn Southwest Guilford 23:44.94 20 181
201 Weber, Rachel Wake Forest 23:45.16 21 182
202 Nelson, Cayleigh Holly Springs 23:46.09 21
203 Wills, Caroline Hough, William A 23:46.24 21 183
204 Vogelsberg, Maslan Sanderson 23:46.41 21 184
205 Ramage, Maria Hoggard 23:47.60 21
206 Coffey, Daisy Watauga 23:48.93 21
207 Turner, Sydney Apex Friendship 23:50.00 21
208 Carroll, Olivia Southeast Guilford 23:51.68 21 185
209 White, Ashley Millbrook 23:52.47 21 186
210 Hogan, Kristin Southeast Guilford 23:54.61 21 187
211 Burgess, Emily Adair Hoggard 23:55.10 22
212 Mulligan, Maggie Hoggard 23:55.80 22
213 Lutsky, Genesis Pinecrest 23:56.99 22 188
214 Leib, Diana Northwest Guilford 23:57.08 22 189
215 Weitzel, Samantha Apex Friendship 23:57.70 22
216 Webster, Rachel Sanderson 23:58.57 22
217 ArredondoRios, Noemi Pinecrest 23:59.99 22
218 Viar, Sarina Pinecrest 24:00.21 22
219 Doe, Jane Northwest Guilford 24:00.69 22 190
220 Abushouk, Samia Cary 24:01.41 22 191
221 Ritchey, Leah Hough, William A 24:04.25 23 192
222 Martinez, Randi Holly Springs 24:06.00 23
223 Snyder, Madison Topsail 24:06.78 23 193
224 Bienstock, Ashley Lake Norman 24:08.78 23 194
225 Lockhart, Alexa Wake Forest 24:10.54 23 195
226 Ditmore, Audrey Millbrook 24:10.73 23 196
227 Turcola, Grace Northwest Guilford 24:13.95 23
228 Page, Riley Wake Forest 24:14.81 23 197
229 Chandler, Ellie Pinecrest 24:18.48 23
230 Caldwell, Layla Southeast Guilford 24:18.52 23 198
231 Carter, Allye Southern Alamance 24:21.31 24 199
232 Acree, Ellie West Forsyth 24:22.41 24 200
233 Buck, Alita Cary 24:23.22 24 201
234 Reitmeyer, Malia Lake Norman 24:23.64 24 202
235 Lynch, Kelsey Mallard Creek 24:24.54 24 203
236 Pokela, Ellie Page 24:25.44 24 204
237 Russell, Mia Cary 24:26.26 24 205
238 Kalbreyer, Jennifer Southeast Guilford 24:30.77 24 206
239 Bullard, Kaitlyn East Forsyth 24:33.57 24
240 Rosado, Ava Southern Alamance 24:36.91 24 207
241 Mejias-Solano, Francela Rolesville H 24:38.87 25 208
242 McBride, Omare Apex 24:41.16 25
243 Wilson, Samantha Millbrook 24:43.79 25 209
244 Bradley, Emory Pinecrest 24:44.17 25
245 Odum, Alice Charlotte Co 24:44.76 25 210
246 White, Caroline Millbrook 24:45.81 25 211
247 Rink, Sydney Hough, William A 24:45.84 25
248 Dempster, MaeBea Lake Norman 24:46.31 25
249 Stancil, Rosa Page 24:49.85 25 212
250 Simmons, Stephanie Topsail 24:50.70 25 213
251 Arzamarski, Avrey Hough, William A 24:53.20 26
252 Rollins, Alexus Topsail 24:53.45 26 214
253 Walsh, Alexis Topsail 25:00.26 26
254 Broome, Anna Cate Millbrook 25:02.46 26
255 Carter, Riley Southeast Guilford 25:04.29 26
256 Greene, Mary Beth Northwest Guilford 25:05.25 26
257 Castleman, Madelaine Millbrook 25:11.64 26
258 Fields, Gracie Charlotte Co 25:17.94 26 215
259 Veronee, Margo Charlotte Co 25:18.93 26 216
260 Moore, Rhenna Southwest Guilford 25:22.72 26 217
261 Morris, Sarah Charlotte Co 25:25.71 27 218
262 Short, Remi Page 25:26.34 27 219
263 Sursi, Madelyn Lake Norman 25:27.66 27
264 Norman, Caroline Lake Norman 25:27.67 27
265 Barnes, Kylee West Johnston 25:30.02 27 220
266 Herriman, Zaria Mallard Creek 25:34.17 27 221
267 Dupreez, Isabel Page 25:38.58 27 222
268 Marze, Kyla Watauga 25:39.92 27
269 Moore, Chloe Southern Alamance 25:40.46 27 223
270 Cook, Jessica Southwest Guilford 25:46.28 27 224
271 Caprioglio, Emily Apex Friendship 25:46.88 28
272 Lenihan, Allison Rolesville H 25:47.42 28 225
273 Mussomeli, Jordan Mount Tabor 25:49.29 28 226
274 Poole, Sam Northern Guilford 25:51.01 28
275 O'Neill, Breanna Millbrook 25:52.51 28
276 Roberts, Rebecca West Johnston 25:54.85 28 227
277 Middlebrook, Autumn Southeast Guilford 25:58.25 28
278 Timperman, Lilla Charlotte Co 26:06.62 28
279 McMorris, Becka Rolesville H 26:07.26 28 228
280 McElheny, Brook Cary 26:13.80 28
281 Ward, Leah Topsail 26:16.71 29
282 Pickett, Josie Southern Alamance 26:21.03 29 229
283 Brown, Yuri Southeast Guilford 26:21.58 29
284 Hupp, Caroline Rolesville H 26:27.09 29 230
285 Vierno, Katie Rolesville H 26:35.47 29 231
286 Yount, Abby Davie County 26:36.71 29 232
287 Carroll, Kaitlyn East Forsyth 26:37.98 29
288 Drescher, Elizabeth Mallard Creek 26:39.29 29 233
289 Sweeney, Sophia Rolesville H 26:49.04 29 234
290 Kumar, Shreya Mallard Creek 26:54.02 29 235
291 Love, Sydney Davie County 26:54.91 30 236
292 Kata, Abigail Mallard Creek 26:59.90 30 237
293 Gutierrez, Megan Rolesville H 27:31.70 30
294 Roman, Lilly Wake Forest 27:37.52 30
295 Sutherland, Page West Johnston 27:55.80 30 238
296 Redvanly, Elizabeth Charlotte Co 28:38.46 30
297 Harrelson, Mallory Southern Alamance 28:39.89 30 239
298 Barthelmess, Cori Rolesville H 29:00.59 30
299 Sheppard, Ashley Rolesville H 29:22.13 30


Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Cuthbertson High School 99 3 8 14 31 43 70 86
Total Time: 1:38:17.10
Average: 19:39.42
2 Weddington High School 110 10 15 19 30 36 42 47
Total Time: 1:38:55.50
Average: 19:47.10
3 Chapel Hill 111 7 21 25 26 32 48 57
Total Time: 1:38:58.18
Average: 19:47.64
4 West Forsyth 188 4 24 33 63 64 131 200
Total Time: 1:41:07.63
Average: 20:13.53
5 Green Hope 236 27 38 45 54 72 85 172
Total Time: 1:43:04.63
Average: 20:36.93
6 Northern Guilford 246 12 13 55 78 88 142 162
Total Time: 1:43:08.40
Average: 20:37.68
7 Reagan, Ronald W 261 6 22 39 75 119 148 151
Total Time: 1:43:11.39
Average: 20:38.28
8 Panther Creek 263 11 41 53 76 82 100 111
Total Time: 1:43:37.19
Average: 20:43.44
9 Hardin Valley Academy 281 18 29 46 74 114 127 165
Total Time: 1:43:48.14
Average: 20:45.63
10 Hough, William A 323 17 23 65 101 117 183 192
Total Time: 1:44:55.50
Average: 20:59.10
11 Watauga 345 5 50 73 108 109 115 159
Total Time: 1:45:07.91
Average: 21:01.59
12 Mount Tabor 346 2 58 71 95 120 129 226
Total Time: 1:45:01.01
Average: 21:00.21
13 Broughton 369 37 61 83 91 97 147
Total Time: 1:46:26.61
Average: 21:17.32
14 Apex Friendship 374 16 60 84 90 124 135 164
Total Time: 1:46:20.53
Average: 21:16.11
15 Pinecrest 396 1 52 93 98 152 177 188
Total Time: 1:45:40.44
Average: 21:08.09
16 Apex 446 67 68 81 112 118 141 144
Total Time: 1:48:22.11
Average: 21:40.43
17 Northwest Guilford 457 20 28 94 140 175 189 190
Total Time: 1:47:54.28
Average: 21:34.86
18 Hoggard 460 51 66 99 107 137 146 160
Total Time: 1:48:34.13
Average: 21:42.83
19 Lake Norman 474 49 69 80 103 173 194 202
Total Time: 1:48:54.82
Average: 21:46.97
20 Charlotte Catholic 545 56 96 126 128 139 157 163
Total Time: 1:50:48.40
Average: 22:09.68
21 Sanderson 564 9 113 143 145 154 167 184
Total Time: 1:50:25.49
Average: 22:05.10
22 Topsail 598 44 87 105 169 193 213 214
Total Time: 1:51:46.99
Average: 22:21.40
23 Wake Forest 651 79 104 130 156 182 195 197
Total Time: 1:52:59.92
Average: 22:35.99
24 Charlotte Country Day Sch 683 35 102 121 210 215 216 218
Total Time: 1:54:35.16
Average: 22:55.04
25 Holly Springs 696 62 116 166 174 178 179 180
Total Time: 1:53:59.84
Average: 22:47.97
26 West Johnston 708 34 59 168 220 227 238
Total Time: 1:56:00.45
Average: 23:12.09
27 Cary 713 77 125 150 170 191 201 205
Total Time: 1:54:27.04
Average: 22:53.41
28 Southeast Guilford 755 89 123 171 185 187 198 206
Total Time: 1:55:24.99
Average: 23:05.00
29 Davie County 766 40 122 136 232 236
Total Time: 1:59:13.87
Average: 23:50.78
30 Millbrook 783 110 138 153 186 196 209 211
Total Time: 1:56:01.52
Average: 23:12.31
31 Page 812 92 149 155 204 212 219 222
Total Time: 1:57:03.01
Average: 23:24.61
32 Southwest Guilford 915 132 161 181 217 224
Total Time: 2:00:48.22
Average: 24:09.65
33 Southern Alamance 938 133 176 199 207 223 229 239
Total Time: 2:01:04.37
Average: 24:12.88
34 Mallard Creek 949 134 158 203 221 233 235 237
Total Time: 2:02:31.81
Average: 24:30.37
35 Rolesville High School 997 106 208 225 228 230 231 234
Total Time: 2:05:01.69
Average: 25:00.34

Boys Championship

Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Championship
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Bream, Joey Panther Creek 15:49.48 1 1
2 Scudder, Nickolas Millbrook 15:55.94 1 2
3 Durham, Kyle Weddington H 15:56.55 1 3
4 Jaster, Nate Weddington H 15:57.81 1 4
5 Harrison, Ian Panther Creek 15:58.97 1 5
6 Ramirez-Ramos, Erick Surry Central 16:00.36 1
7 Hotelling, George East Chapel Hill 16:09.89 1 6
8 Dingman, Jack Northern Guilford 16:10.24 1 7
9 Vo, Thomas Green Hope 16:14.76 1 8
10 Idhammar, Anton Cary 16:16.49 1 9
11 White, Hunter North Henderson 16:16.73 2 10
12 Mazur, Will Weddington H 16:19.04 2 11
13 Toomey, Jake Weddington H 16:19.64 2 12
14 Malach, John Broughton 16:21.68 2 13
15 Cannon, Avery Watauga 16:22.18 2 14
16 Larson, Stephen Weddington H 16:23.53 2 15
17 Picone, Brian Cary 16:25.27 2 16
18 Armentrout, Ben Atkins 16:27.48 2
19 Blackman, Reed Green Hope 16:29.13 2 17
20 Atkinson, Stephen Cary 16:30.55 2 18
21 Martin, Jackson Cary 16:39.30 3 19
22 Haughton, Tim Apex Friendship 16:40.61 3 20
23 McGlamery, Dalton St. Stephens 16:41.85 3
24 Helmer, Carson Sanderson 16:43.70 3 21
25 Rogers, Owen Chapel Hill 16:45.80 3 22
26 Hawley, Ben Chapel Hill 16:46.38 3 23
27 Clabo, James Chapel Hill 16:51.76 3 24
28 Rooney, Jack Broughton 16:53.49 3 25
29 Atkins, Will West Forsyth 16:57.39 3 26
30 Seik, Davis Cuthbertson 16:59.52 3 27
31 Edney, Andrew Apex 17:00.11 4 28
32 Reisinger, Max Chapel Hill 17:00.18 4 29
33 Arangala, Emil Chapel Hill 17:00.42 4 30
34 Gallant, Jacob Mount Tabor 17:02.27 4 31
35 Vlasis, James Mount Tabor 17:02.67 4 32
36 Williams, Aj Pinecrest 17:04.11 4 33
37 Hayes, Justin Panther Creek 17:06.12 4 34
38 Navarro, Joshua Millbrook 17:10.65 4 35
39 Leach, Travis Southwest Guilford 17:11.83 4 36
40 Serrano, Casper Panther Creek 17:12.01 4 37
41 Thompson, Andrew Pinecrest 17:12.59 5 38
42 Lezotte, Walker Cuthbertson 17:12.79 5 39
43 Polonio, Justin Green Hope 17:13.78 5 40
44 Sweeney, Gavin Watauga 17:14.57 5 41
45 Rooney, Michael Broughton 17:14.58 5 42
46 Lawrence, Jackson Middle Creek 17:15.23 5 43
47 Hillis, Nathan Hardin Valle 17:17.04 5 44
48 Biddle, Michael Green Hope 17:18.91 5 45
49 O'Hara, Jackson Weddington H 17:19.49 5 46
50 Brown, Kobe Southwest Guilford 17:20.14 5 47
51 Miller, Haden Weddington H 17:20.40 6 48
52 Brinkley, Edward Broughton 17:20.69 6 49
53 Baldwin, Spencer Reagan, Ronald W 17:20.94 6 50
54 Cumbo, Jack Reagan, Ronald W 17:22.52 6 51
55 Raughley, Shaun Cuthbertson 17:22.92 6 52
56 Taylor, Michael Green Hope 17:25.24 6 53
57 Carlson, Joshua Apex Friendship 17:26.27 6 54
58 Mann, Carson Weddington H 17:26.88 6
59 Kennedy, Scott Apex 17:27.02 6 55
60 Scotti, Zeno Chapel Hill 17:27.88 6 56
61 Bauer, Matthew Pinecrest 17:28.00 7 57
62 Meredith-Andrews, Jacob Chapel Hill 17:28.22 7 58
63 Melville, Benny Northern Guilford 17:29.90 7 59
64 Vehslage, Jacob Apex 17:30.38 7 60
65 McBride, Liam Green Hope 17:30.50 7 61
66 Summers, Clay Davie County 17:31.54 7 62
67 Dewey, Austin Apex 17:32.62 7 63
68 Graham, Sam Reagan, Ronald W 17:32.89 7 64
69 Lowther, Joseph Weddington H 17:33.11 7
70 Stamper, Kyle Cuthbertson 17:33.37 7 65
71 McCown, Mitchell Hardin Valle 17:34.43 8 66
72 Mosler, Ayden Millbrook 17:34.49 8 67
73 Newsome, Brock West Forsyth 17:35.08 8 68
74 Mathis, Ethan Chapel Hill 17:35.78 8
75 Griggs, Simon Apex 17:37.50 8 69
76 Zaidi, Sean East Forsyth 17:39.47 8 70
77 Thomas, Max Mount Tabor 17:39.90 8 71
78 Sielatycki, Ted Cary 17:40.04 8 72
79 South, Mark Panther Creek 17:43.21 8 73
80 Keller, Kaden Hardin Valle 17:44.35 8 74
81 Hill, Bryan (Dexter) Holly Springs 17:45.03 9 75
82 Scudder, Banks Millbrook 17:45.12 9 76
83 Patel, Dillon Green Hope 17:46.09 9 77
84 Rostick, Scott Broughton 17:46.75 9 78
85 Clark, Julian West Johnston 17:47.94 9 79
86 Mitchell, William Millbrook 17:49.09 9 80
87 Laferty, Jared Hough, William A 17:51.06 9 81
88 Farrell, Irish East Chapel Hill 17:51.44 9 82
89 Hairston, Joshua Northwest Guilford 17:51.58 9 83
90 Dicristo, Joe Charlotte Catholic 17:51.73 9 84
91 Keeley, Jay Reagan, Ronald W 17:51.89 10 85
92 Soroka, Landon Broughton 17:52.23 10 86
93 Rawlings, Max Panther Creek 17:53.07 10 87
94 Eldredge, Jeremy West Forsyth 17:53.64 10 88
95 Parrish, Gresham East Chapel Hill 17:53.65 10 89
96 Mullins, Brock Hardin Valle 17:54.01 10 90
97 Kummer, Ethan Mount Tabor 17:54.07 10 91
98 Parrilla, Miguel Hardin Valle 17:54.27 10 92
99 Alshikh, Nader Sanderson 17:54.80 10 93
100 Zottl, Evan Cuthbertson 17:55.35 10 94
101 Hand, Matthew High Point Central 17:55.60 11 95
102 Raisbeck, Trey Davie County 17:56.50 11 96
103 Nichols, Jackson West Forsyth 17:56.83 11 97
104 Perko, Hayden Panther Creek 17:57.02 11 98
105 Curcio, John Apex Friendship 17:57.18 11 99
106 Turner, Ethan Watauga 17:57.78 11 100
107 Morton, Brandon Green Hope 17:57.83 11
108 Lillywhite, Michael Mallard Creek 17:58.23 11 101
109 Banz, Joey North Henderson 17:58.92 11 102
110 Peaslee, Curtis Northwest Guilford 17:59.03 11 103
111 Brittain, Alex Hardin Valle 17:59.76 12 104
112 Meixsell, Cole West Forsyth 18:00.20 12 105
113 Oh, Ben Panther Creek 18:00.55 12
114 Reed, Carter Apex Friendship 18:01.54 12 106
115 Lykins, Spencer Pinecrest 18:02.04 12 107
116 Lawson, Nate Hardin Valle 18:03.04 12 108
117 Long, Ethan Page 18:03.61 12 109
118 Dawson, Andy Green Hope 18:04.69 12
119 Gray, Will Middle Creek 18:07.73 12 110
120 Blackston, Daniel Hardin Valle 18:09.12 12
121 O'Hare, Ryan Holly Springs 18:09.32 13 111
122 Lynch, Emmett Apex 18:09.65 13 112
123 Pare, Jean-Lou Page 18:10.08 13 113
124 Hassan, Mamoon Rolesville H 18:10.40 13 114
125 Christensen, Tyler St. Stephens 18:11.34 13
126 Woehr, Andy Southwest Guilford 18:11.79 13 115
127 Legult, Isaac Hardin Valle 18:12.74 13
128 Joncas, Riley Northwest Guilford 18:13.27 13 116
129 Schrage, Avery Broughton 18:14.61 13 117
130 Spaar, Jon Mount Tabor 18:14.97 13 118
131 Fernandez, Elliot Millbrook 18:15.08 14 119
132 Letourneau, Russell West Forsyth 18:15.43 14 120
133 Abell, Ryan Middle Creek 18:15.79 14 121
134 Handy, Joshua Pinecrest 18:16.79 14 122
135 Kennedy, Jason Apex 18:17.06 14 123
136 Tsegay, Aman Southwest Guilford 18:17.45 14 124
137 Barajas, Chase Weddington H 18:17.90 14
138 Anzalone, William Lake Norman 18:18.11 14 125
139 McNeill, Bryson Reagan, Ronald W 18:18.93 14 126
140 Adair, Cameron Apex Friendship 18:19.21 14 127
141 Hayes, Benjamin Wake Forest 18:19.99 15 128
142 Creary, Murad High Point Central 18:20.15 15 129
143 Nsiambote, Nianza Millbrook 18:20.75 15 130
144 Walsh, William Cuthbertson 18:21.03 15 131
145 Carr, Nolan Northwest Guilford 18:21.68 15 132
146 Hardy, James Hoggard 18:23.06 15 133
147 Coble, Jadon Southeast Guilford 18:23.13 15 134
148 Volk, Trevor Holly Springs 18:23.26 15 135
149 Pomper, Samuel Mount Tabor 18:23.45 15 136
150 Duke, Brandon Holly Springs 18:24.06 15 137
151 Monroe, Andrew Panther Creek 18:24.45 16
152 Luparello, Logan Apex Friendship 18:24.79 16 138
153 Warwar, Gabriel Page 18:25.16 16 139
154 Boyd, Ethan Rolesville H 18:25.29 16 140
155 Lundin, Carson Panther Creek 18:25.35 16
156 DeLisa, Mateo Northern Guilford 18:25.48 16 141
157 Vasquez, Lazaro North Henderson 18:25.84 16 142
158 Herman, Aiden Pinecrest 18:26.08 16 144
158 Ellis, Mj Wake Forest 18:26.08 16 143
160 Holland, Aidan Cary 18:26.13 16 145
161 Garbacki, Kevin Rolesville H 18:26.46 17 146
162 Armentrout, William Mount Tabor 18:26.49 17 147
163 Coty, Hayden Mount Tabor 18:27.21 17
164 Coatney, Caleb Watauga 18:28.34 17 148
165 Small, Van Watauga 18:30.05 17 149
166 King, Daniel Southern Alamance 18:30.84 17 150
167 Anderson, Korben Watauga 18:31.26 17 151
168 Kanning, Adam Holly Springs 18:31.92 17 152
169 Pierce, Brennen Hoggard 18:31.93 17 153
170 Faal, Alnagi Sanderson 18:32.95 17 154
171 Fulcher, Garreth Reagan, Ronald W 18:32.96 18 155
172 Middleman, Eli Sanderson 18:33.40 18 156
173 Redfield, Daniel (Trey) Holly Springs 18:33.90 18 157
174 Anderson, Logan High Point Central 18:33.92 18 158
175 Hurst, Avery Northwest Guilford 18:34.55 18 159
176 Carroll, Tyler Cuthbertson 18:34.61 18 160
177 Hageman, Garrett Holly Springs 18:35.02 18 161
178 Rorick, Lucas Wake Forest 18:35.18 18 162
179 Brooks, Nate Davie County 18:35.74 18 163
180 Stein, Ryan Charlotte Catholic 18:36.10 18 164
181 Welch, Spody Southeast Guilford 18:36.52 19 165
182 Bickley, Fernando Apex Friendship 18:37.47 19 166
183 Danser, Taylor Charlotte Catholic 18:37.99 19 167
184 Payne, Mitchell Millbrook 18:38.06 19
185 Dadolf, Jason Chapel Hill 18:39.23 19
186 Barden, Alec Hoggard 18:39.40 19 168
187 Shanafelt, Chase Hough, William A 18:40.06 19 169
188 Cannon, Ethan Watauga 18:41.76 19 170
189 Marquard, Andrew Apex 18:42.39 19
190 Shearer, Brendon Hoggard 18:43.26 19 171
191 Barrett, Mac Mount Tabor 18:44.78 20
192 Folmar, Braxton Davie County 18:45.78 20 172
193 Plitt, Lucas Mount Tabor 18:46.15 20
194 Durand, Thomas Holly Springs 18:46.76 20
195 Lin, Kevin Reagan, Ronald W 18:47.25 20 173
196 Padiak, Evan Cary 18:47.46 20 174
197 Hernandez, Izaiak West Johnston 18:47.92 20 175
198 Robertson, Brayden North Henderson 18:48.63 20 176
199 Knott, Zachary Hoggard 18:49.08 20 177
200 Curtin, Troye Pinecrest 18:51.99 20 178
201 Franklin, Noah Sanderson 18:52.31 21 179
202 Fredericks, William Northern Guilford 18:53.15 21 180
203 Miles, Zac Wake Forest 18:56.43 21 181
204 Veronee, Charlie Charlotte Co 18:56.80 21 182
205 Duffy, Cole Hardin Valle 18:57.58 21
206 Stokes, Sam Watauga 19:00.72 21
207 Ward, Luke Hoggard 19:00.80 21 183
208 Vulpis, Cole Apex Friendship 19:02.19 21
209 Amin, Zaeeme Page 19:02.77 21 184
210 Oren, Daniel East Chapel Hill 19:02.90 21 185
211 Phlegar, Brian Page 19:07.38 22 186
212 Battle, Anthony Apex 19:09.44 22
213 Leinbach, Spencer Southwest Guilford 19:09.73 22 187
214 Chardiet, AJ Charlotte Co 19:10.40 22 188
215 Kleber, hunter West Johnston 19:10.91 22 189
216 Decker, Chris Northwest Guilford 19:11.45 22 190
217 Gaydon, Jackson Southeast Guilford 19:11.62 22 191
218 Villarreal, Max Southwest Guilford 19:12.20 22 192
219 Rodriguez, Jose North Henderson 19:12.95 22 193
220 Vetter, Kyle Middle Creek 19:15.12 22 194
221 Pineda-Valeda, Adrian Southern Alamance 19:15.69 23 195
222 Lamberti, Brandon Wake Forest 19:16.32 23 196
223 Bouchard, Carter Millbrook 19:16.73 23
224 VanNess, Cooper Wake Forest 19:17.96 23 197
225 Thompson, Will Southern Alamance 19:18.00 23 198
226 Langston, Michael Northwest Guilford 19:18.81 23 199
227 Cashwell, Sam Sanderson 19:19.16 23 200
228 Reitmeyer, Michael Lake Norman 19:19.47 23 201
229 Thornton, Andrew Cary 19:20.03 23
230 Tiffany, Jack Wake Forest 19:20.23 23 202
231 Prysiazniuk, Parker Davie County 19:21.47 24 203
232 Olson, Marc Sanderson 19:22.85 24 204
233 Ciano, Louis Charlotte Catholic 19:22.88 24 205
234 Holmes, Jake Holly Springs 19:23.14 24
235 Hosek, Christian Hoggard 19:24.35 24 206
236 Brown, Jimmy Lee Northwest Guilford 19:24.52 24
237 Benzoni, Isaiah East Chapel Hill 19:26.12 24 207
238 McDowell, Harrison Page 19:27.39 24 208
239 Earnhardt, Will Southeast Guilford 19:29.41 24 209
240 Penwell, Chris Middle Creek 19:31.22 24 210
241 Roney, Cameron Northwest Guilford 19:32.11 25
242 Carrano Shepard, Julian Hoggard 19:32.40 25
243 Vieau, Coda Hough, William A 19:32.90 25 211
244 Guerrero, Corbin North Henderson 19:32.98 25 212
245 Alley, Beckett Hoggard 19:33.81 25
246 Dixon, Eddie Southwest Guilford 19:34.93 25 213
247 Goodrich, Justin Lake Norman 19:36.08 25 214
248 Hoops, Thomsen Charlotte Co 19:37.46 25 215
249 Meshaw, Aaron West Johnston 19:37.99 25 216
250 Freeman, Alexander Watauga 19:38.87 26
250 Haggett, Jared Mallard Creek 19:38.87 25 217
252 VanCleave, Joseph Pinecrest 19:38.89 26
253 Blalock, Cameron Northern Guilford 19:39.04 26 218
254 Whitehead, Andrew Hoggard 19:40.20 26
255 Fortin, Nolan Wake Forest 19:40.82 26
256 Lawrence, Jackson Davie County 19:41.25 26 219
257 Bovio, John High Point Central 19:43.91 26 220
258 Vazquez, Zach Hough, William A 19:44.56 26 221
259 Zimmerman, Jack Hough, William A 19:46.26 26 222
260 Boucher, Austin Mallard Creek 19:46.65 26 223
261 Villa, Jaxson East Chapel Hill 19:46.78 27 224
262 Nazarian, Lewis Charlotte Catholic 19:46.80 27 225
263 Cole, Owen East Chapel Hill 19:48.08 27 226
264 Booker, Zach Northern Guilford 19:48.86 27 227
265 Wilkinson, Jude Wake Forest 19:49.51 27
266 Braun, Masun Hough, William A 19:49.99 27 228
267 Nazarian, Lawrence Charlotte Catholic 19:51.25 27 229
268 McDaniel, Cameron West Forsyth 19:51.36 27 230
269 Graves, Dalton Lake Norman 19:53.66 27 231
270 Catropa, Tristan Lake Norman 19:55.59 27 232
271 Furr, Davis Hough, William A 19:58.22 28 233
272 Quinn, Declan Lake Norman 19:58.95 28 234
273 Ortiz, Adrian North Henderson 19:59.86 28 235
274 McCleary, Sam Charlotte Catholic 20:01.57 28 236
275 Ursery, Luke Southern Alamance 20:02.98 28 237
276 Stephens, Michael Apex Friendship 20:05.15 28
277 McWhorter, Liam Northwest Guilford 20:05.77 28
278 Fujita, Takumi Lake Norman 20:06.22 28 238
279 West, Garner Middle Creek 20:07.16 28 239
280 Grandy, Caleb North Henderson 20:08.95 28
281 McLoughlin, Jack Cary 20:09.03 29
282 Clemmons, Zach Southern Alamance 20:10.09 29 240
283 Bell, Naim Apex Friendship 20:12.80 29
284 McIntyre, Jackson Holly Springs 20:12.89 29
285 Barefott, Hayden West Johnston 20:13.30 29 241
286 Dixon, Jay Southwest Guilford 20:17.78 29
287 Youcouba, Emmett Page 20:17.99 29 242
288 Chappell, Wesley Mallard Creek 20:18.28 29 243
289 Malcolm, Sean Southwest Guilford 20:20.54 29
290 Tumey, Hudson Southern Alamance 20:21.38 29 244
291 Russell, Nathan Southern Alamance 20:21.70 30 245
292 Bruce, Owen East Chapel Hill 20:22.22 30
293 Homesley, Jack Charlotte Co 20:23.83 30 246
294 Allen, William Charlotte Co 20:23.91 30 247
295 Hutchinson, Mason Wake Forest 20:24.91 30
296 Radway, Bishop Rolesville H 20:26.85 30 248
297 Sanders, Justin Hough, William A 20:27.55 30
298 Robakiewicz, Drew Northern Guilford 20:31.17 30 249
299 Rhodebeck, Josh Lake Norman 20:34.01 30
300 Darnell, Jed Page 20:37.91 30
301 Morris, Matthew Rolesville H 20:40.55 31 250
302 Kleiderer, Connor Charlotte Co 20:44.21 31 251
303 Sutherland, Ray Northern Guilford 20:44.53 31
304 Guerrin, Carter Lake Norman 20:48.52 31
305 Scalf, Evan Pinecrest 20:52.45 31
306 Lennon, Mason Hough, William A 20:52.95 31
307 Haverdink, Braeden West Johnston 20:53.85 31 252
308 Weaver, Grant Lake Norman 20:54.89 31
309 Cruz, Crist Rolesville H 20:54.95 31 253
310 Guardado, Luis Southern Alamance 20:54.99 31
311 Allen, Ronald High Point Central 20:58.15 32 254
312 Brown, Braxton Southwest Guilford 21:04.00 32
313 Poole, Trey Northern Guilford 21:04.22 32
314 Dobson, Khary Mallard Creek 21:05.66 32 255
315 Stone, Gatley Northern Guilford 21:07.57 32
316 White, Christian Mallard Creek 21:08.21 32 256
317 Green, Trajan Southeast Guilford 21:08.98 32 257
318 Mitchum, Michael Page 21:14.46 32
319 King, Josh Southeast Guilford 21:17.05 32 258
320 Auman, Isaiah Mallard Creek 21:18.71 32 259
321 Maldonado, Esteban High Point Central 21:19.59 33 260
322 Webster, John Mallard Creek 21:20.71 33
323 Lee, Andrew High Point Central 21:29.06 33 261
324 Price, Ben Charlotte Co 21:29.69 33 262
325 Smith, Michael Charlotte Co 21:35.70 33
326 Cox, Kenan Southeast Guilford 21:36.78 33 263
327 shetzler, jimmy East Forsyth 21:44.97 33 264
328 Bufford, Jordan Rolesville H 21:45.45 33 265
329 Sabo, Ryan Mallard Creek 21:48.53 33
330 Sutton, Joel Southeast Guilford 21:48.55 33
331 Hinshaw, Clark Southeast Guilford 21:51.04 34
332 Demordaunt, Carter Charlotte Co 21:56.27 34
333 Eusantos, Gabriel Southern Alamance 22:02.54 34
334 Teasley, William Southeast Guilford 22:06.04 34
335 Barnett, Jaedon Page 22:06.88 34
336 Mercaldo, Timothy Rolesville H 22:10.77 34
337 Gang, Ethan Rolesville H 22:18.40 34
338 Thompson, Matthew East Forsyth 22:37.03 34 266
339 chiles, isaiah East Forsyth 22:44.79 34 267
340 Tumey, Isaac Southern Alamance 22:45.10 34
341 Simmons, Jack Mallard Creek 23:06.24 35
342 Martinez, Miguel West Johnston 23:11.56 35 268
343 hall, charles East Forsyth 23:48.45 35 269

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Weddington High School 45 3 4 11 12 15 46 48
Total Time: 1:20:56.57
Average: 16:11.32
2 Chapel Hill 128 22 23 24 29 30 56 58
Total Time: 1:24:24.54
Average: 16:52.91
3 Cary 134 9 16 18 19 72 145 174
Total Time: 1:23:31.65
Average: 16:42.33
4 Panther Creek 150 1 5 34 37 73 87 98
Total Time: 1:23:49.79
Average: 16:45.96
5 Green Hope 163 8 17 40 45 53 61 77
Total Time: 1:24:41.82
Average: 16:56.37
6 Broughton 207 13 25 42 49 78 86 117
Total Time: 1:25:37.19
Average: 17:07.44
7 Millbrook 260 2 35 67 76 80 119 130
Total Time: 1:26:15.29
Average: 17:15.06
8 Apex 275 28 55 60 63 69 112 123
Total Time: 1:27:07.63
Average: 17:25.53
9 Cuthbertson High School 277 27 39 52 65 94 131 160
Total Time: 1:27:03.95
Average: 17:24.79
10 Mount Tabor 343 31 32 71 91 118 136 147
Total Time: 1:27:53.88
Average: 17:34.78
11 Pinecrest 357 33 38 57 107 122 144 178
Total Time: 1:28:03.53
Average: 17:36.71
12 Hardin Valley Academy 366 44 66 74 90 92 104 108
Total Time: 1:28:24.10
Average: 17:40.82
13 Reagan, Ronald W 376 50 51 64 85 126 155 173
Total Time: 1:28:27.17
Average: 17:41.44
14 West Forsyth 384 26 68 88 97 105 120 230
Total Time: 1:28:23.14
Average: 17:40.63
15 Apex Friendship 406 20 54 99 106 127 138 166
Total Time: 1:28:24.81
Average: 17:40.97
16 Watauga 452 14 41 100 148 149 151 170
Total Time: 1:28:32.92
Average: 17:42.59
17 Southwest Guilford 509 36 47 115 124 187 192 213
Total Time: 1:30:10.94
Average: 18:02.19
18 East Chapel Hill 569 6 82 89 185 207 224 226
Total Time: 1:30:24.00
Average: 18:04.80
19 Northwest Guilford 593 83 103 116 132 159 190 199
Total Time: 1:31:00.11
Average: 18:12.03
20 Sanderson 603 21 93 154 156 179 200 204
Total Time: 1:30:37.16
Average: 18:07.44
21 Northern Guilford 605 7 59 141 180 218 227 249
Total Time: 1:30:37.81
Average: 18:07.57
22 Holly Springs 610 75 111 135 137 152 157 161
Total Time: 1:31:13.59
Average: 18:14.72
23 North Henderson 623 10 102 142 176 193 212 235
Total Time: 1:30:43.07
Average: 18:08.62
24 Middle Creek 678 43 110 121 194 210 239
Total Time: 1:32:25.09
Average: 18:29.02
25 Davie County 696 62 96 163 172 203 219
Total Time: 1:32:11.03
Average: 18:26.21
26 Page 731 109 113 139 184 186 208 242
Total Time: 1:32:49.00
Average: 18:33.80
27 Hoggard 802 133 153 168 171 177 183 206
Total Time: 1:33:06.73
Average: 18:37.35
28 Wake Forest 810 128 143 162 181 196 197 202
Total Time: 1:33:34.00
Average: 18:42.80
29 Charlotte Catholic 845 84 164 167 205 225 229 236
Total Time: 1:34:15.50
Average: 18:51.10
30 High Point Central 856 95 129 158 220 254 260 261
Total Time: 1:35:31.73
Average: 19:06.35
31 Rolesville High School 898 114 140 146 248 250 253 265
Total Time: 1:36:09.55
Average: 19:13.91
32 West Johnston 900 79 175 189 216 241 252 268
Total Time: 1:35:38.06
Average: 19:07.62
33 Hough, William A 904 81 169 211 221 222 228 233
Total Time: 1:35:34.84
Average: 19:06.97
34 Southeast Guilford 956 134 165 191 209 257 258 263
Total Time: 1:36:49.66
Average: 19:21.94
35 Lake Norman 1003 125 201 214 231 232 234 238
Total Time: 1:37:02.91
Average: 19:24.59
36 Southern Alamance 1020 150 195 198 237 240 244 245
Total Time: 1:37:17.60
Average: 19:27.52
37 Mallard Creek 1039 101 217 223 243 255 256 259
Total Time: 1:38:47.69
Average: 19:45.54
38 Charlotte Country Day Sch 1078 182 188 215 246 247 251 262
Total Time: 1:38:32.40
Average: 19:42.48
39 East Forsyth 1136 70 264 266 267 269
Total Time: 1:48:34.71
Average: 21:42.95



Back